Netball
Last Updated: Mon 5-Feb-2024
Please click on the tab corresponding to the SATIS region you wish to view.
NETBALL REGULATIONS - NORTHERN SATIS
NSATIS GIRLS SENIOR NETBALL
1. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the International Netball Federation except as stated.
2. Games to consist of four (4) twelve-minute quarters, with a 5-minute break at half time and a 2-minute break at quarter and three-quarter time.
3. The home team is to provide the score card and one scorer, visiting team to provide one scorer. Scorers and timers are to sit together and fill out one score card and give a duplicate copy to the visiting school after the game.
4. The timer (countdown timer) must follow the umpire with ten (10) seconds remaining of play in each quarter, unless centrally timed.
5. Points for roster games to be allotted as follows:
Win - 5 PointsDraw - 3 PointsLoss - 1 PointWash Out 3 PointsForfeit (Win) 5 Points and 3-0 score recordedForfeit (Loss) 0 Points and 0-3 score recorded
6. Positional bibs must be worn.
7. When a player has played more than half a roster in a higher division, she shall not play in a lower division.
8. Interchange players can be freely interchanged, but only at injury time or at quarter, half and three-quarter breaks. All players' names, including interchange, must appear on the score book prior to the commencement of play. If a reserve does not take the court in the Firsts game, she may play in the Seconds game (as long as they comply with Rule 7). Any reserve player who takes the court should have their name on the score sheet.
9. If an injury occurs the clock will be stopped for a period of up to two (2) minutes only. After that time the clock must be restarted. If an injury precludes a player being removed from the court, at least half of the prescribed playing time must be played for a result to stand.
10. Matches must be umpired by badged umpires. In the case where an umpire is unavailable, a representative from each school is to umpire half a game each. For matches against NW schools, the home side shall provide both umpires.
12. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not. The missing player(s) may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire notified. The interchange rule will apply.
13. Saturday Match Times:
Firsts - 8.30 amSeconds - 9.30 am
Wednesday Match Times:
Firsts - 3.30 pmSeconds - 4.30 pm
NETBALL STANDINGS & FIXTURES - SOUTHERN SATIS
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | GYC Gold | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 500 | 212 | 103 | 205.000 | |
2 | St Mary's | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 385 | 226 | 148 | 152.000 | |
3 | Friends' | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 283 | 152 | 154 | 98.000 | |
4 | GYC Navy | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 170 | 173 | 98.000 | |
5 | Collegiate | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 180 | 135 | 196 | 68.000 | |
6 | Fahan | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 80 | 39 | 160 | 24.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:00 PM | Collegiate | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | St Mary's Won (24 to 48) |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:00 PM | Fahan | Friends' | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | Friends' Won (8 to 26) |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:00 PM | GYC Gold | GYC Navy | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 7 | GYC Gold Won (37 to 16) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Friends' | GYC Gold | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | Friends' Forfeited (0 to 20) |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Collegiate | Fahan | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | Collegiate Won (37 to 18) |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:00 PM | St Mary's | GYC Navy | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 7 | St Mary's Won (34 to 16) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Gold | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | GYC Gold Won (51 to 31) |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Collegiate | Friends' | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | Friends' Won (22 to 37) |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Fahan | GYC Navy | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 7 | GYC Navy Won (6 to 42) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Gold | Collegiate | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | GYC Gold Won (42 to 37) |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Navy | Friends' | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | Friends' Won (26 to 39) |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:00 PM | St Mary's | Fahan | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 7 | St Mary's Won (35 to 7) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Friends' | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | St Mary's Won (25 to 39) |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Fahan | GYC Gold | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | Fahan Forfeited (0 to 20) |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Navy | Collegiate | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 7 | GYC Navy Won (51 to 15) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 4-Sep-23 4:00 PM | St Mary's | Friends' | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | St Mary's Won (39 to 25) |
SSATIS Semi-Final (2 v 3) | ||||
Mon 4-Sep-23 4:00 PM | GYC Gold | GYC Navy | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | GYC Gold Won (42 to 19) |
SSATIS Semi-Final (1 v 4) | ||||
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 11-Sep-23 4:00 PM | GYC Gold | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | GYC Gold Won |
SSATIS Final (Winners Semi-Final) | ||||
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 18-Sep-23 | -- FINALS ROUND -- | Teams to be announced. | ||
SATIS Final (North v South) | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls 1st Grade Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | GYC Gold | |
2022 | GYC Gold | |
2021 | GYC Gold | |
2019 | Guilford Young | |
2018 | Guilford Young | |
2017 | St Marys | |
2016 | Guilford Young | |
2015 | St Marys |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | Calvin | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 500 | 241 | 77 | 312.000 | |
2 | GYC White | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 442 | 175 | 98 | 178.000 | |
3 | Dominic | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 328 | 176 | 112 | 157.000 | |
4 | GYC Red | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 271 | 142 | 114 | 124.000 | |
5 | GYC Blue | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 216 | 94 | 133 | 70.000 | |
6 | Fahan | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 133 | 30 | 204 | 14.000 | |
7 | St Mary's | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:00 PM | GYC Blue | Fahan | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | Fahan Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:15 PM | Dominic | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:15 PM | Calvin | St Mary's | Kingborough Sports Centre | St Mary's Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 31-Jul-23 4:15 PM | GYC White | GYC Red | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | GYC White Won (36 to 32) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Fahan | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC White | Calvin | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | Calvin Won (17 to 35) |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:15 PM | GYC Red | GYC Blue | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | GYC Red Won (27 to 25) |
Mon 7-Aug-23 4:15 PM | St Mary's | Dominic | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | St Mary's Forfeited (0 to 20) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Red | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:00 PM | Fahan | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | St Mary's Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:15 PM | Calvin | GYC Blue | Kingborough Sports Centre | Calvin Won (47 to 15) |
Mon 14-Aug-23 4:15 PM | GYC White | Dominic | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | GYC White Won (32 to 23) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Blue | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Red | Calvin | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | Calvin Won (20 to 28) |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Dominic | Fahan Gym | Dominic Won (Dominic 46) |
Mon 21-Aug-23 4:15 PM | GYC White | St Mary's | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | St Mary's Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC White | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:00 PM | GYC Red | St Mary's | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | St Mary's Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:15 PM | Calvin | Fahan | Kingborough Sports Centre | Calvin Won (68 to 2) |
Mon 28-Aug-23 4:15 PM | GYC Blue | Dominic | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | Dominic Won (14 to 39) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 4-Sep-23 4:00 PM | Calvin | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 4-Sep-23 4:00 PM | Dominic | GYC Red | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | Dominic Won (25 to 23) |
Mon 4-Sep-23 4:15 PM | GYC White | Fahan | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | GYC White Won (50 to 8) |
Mon 4-Sep-23 5:15 PM | GYC Blue | St Mary's | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | St Mary's Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 11-Sep-23 3:45 PM | GYC White | GYC Blue | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | GYC Blue Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 11-Sep-23 4:00 PM | St Mary's | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 11-Sep-23 4:00 PM | Dominic | Calvin | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 8 | Calvin Won (23 to 43) |
Mon 11-Sep-23 4:45 PM | GYC Red | Fahan | Guilford Young - Glenorchy Campus | Fahan Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 18-Sep-23 4:00 PM | GYC White | Dominic | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 6 | GYC White Won |
SSATIS Semi-Final (2 v 3) | ||||
Mon 18-Sep-23 4:00 PM | Calvin | GYC Red | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | Calvin Won |
SSATIS Semi-Final (1 v 4) | ||||
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 25-Sep-23 4:00 PM | Calvin | GYC White | Hobart Netball & Sports Centre - 5 | Calvin Won (44 to 21) |
SSATIS Final (Winners Semi-Final) | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls 2nd Grade Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | Calvin | |
2022 | GYC Yellow | |
2021 | GYC Light Blue | |
2019 | Collegiate | |
2018 | St Mary's | |
2017 | St Marys | |
2016 | Fahan | |
2015 | Guilford Young |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | Dominic Black | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 500 | 325 | 128 | 253.000 | |
2 | SHC Vixens | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 337 | 230 | 160 | 143.000 | |
3 | Friends' Red | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 328 | 146 | 129 | 113.000 | |
4 | Collegiate | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 113 | 167 | 67.000 | |
5 | Fahan | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 185 | 105 | 171 | 61.000 | |
6 | MacKillop | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 83 | 56 | 220 | 25.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 9-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Dominic Black | Fahan Gym | Dominic Black Won (4 to 52) |
Tue 9-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Friends' Red | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Forfeited (0 to 20) |
Tue 9-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Vixens | Collegiate | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Vixens Won (48 to 17) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 16-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | SHC Vixens | Dominic Gym | Dominic Black Won (48 to 21) |
Tue 16-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | MacKillop | Fahan Gym | Fahan Won (23 to 8) |
Tue 16-May-23 5:00 PM | Friends' Red | Collegiate | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Red Won (30 to 17) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 23-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | Friends' Red | Dominic Gym | Dominic Black Won (29 to 23) |
Tue 23-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | MacKillop | Collegiate Gym | Collegiate Won (36 to 15) |
Tue 23-May-23 5:15 PM | SHC Vixens | Fahan | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Fahan Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | Friends' Red | SHC Vixens | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | SHC Vixens Won (16 to 31) |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | MacKillop | Dominic Gym | Dominic Black Won (60 to 6) |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Fahan | Collegiate Gym | Fahan Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 6-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Friends' Red | Fahan Gym | Friends' Red Won (22 to 28) |
Tue 6-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | SHC Vixens | Mackillop Gym | SHC Vixens Won (16 to 48) |
Tue 6-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate | Dominic Black | Collegiate Gym | Dominic Black Won (18 to 36) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Friends' Red | Dominic Black | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Dominic Black Won (9 to 30) |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Fahan | Mackillop Gym | Fahan Won (11 to 33) |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:45 PM | SHC Vixens | Collegiate | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Vixens Won (38 to 5) |
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 20-Jun-23 4:15 PM | -- BYE -- | -- BYE -- | ||
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Friends' Red | SHC Vixens | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | SHC Vixens Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | Fahan | Dominic Gym | Dominic Black Won (32 to 23) |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | MacKillop | Collegiate Gym | |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 4-Jul-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | SHC Vixens | Dominic Gym | Dominic Black Won (38 to 24) |
SSATIS Final 1v2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 10 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | Dominic Black | |
2022 | Dominic Maroon | |
2021 | Dominic Gold | |
2019 | Sacred Heart | |
2018 | Mt Carmel | |
2017 | Sacred Heart Vixens | |
2016 | Dominic Black | |
2015 | MacKillop Gold B |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | SMC 9 Blue | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 500 | 268 | 56 | 478.000 | |
2 | SHC Thunderbirds | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 366 | 221 | 116 | 190.000 | |
3 | Collegiate | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 257 | 130 | 203 | 64.000 | |
4 | MacKillop | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 87 | 135 | 64.000 | |
5 | Fahan | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 100 | 21 | 217 | 9.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 9-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 9-May-23 5:15 PM | SHC Thunderbirds | Collegiate | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Thunderbirds Won (64 to 7) |
Tue 9-May-23 5:15 PM | SMC 9 Blue | MacKillop | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 9 Blue Won (37 to 4) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 16-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 16-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Thunderbirds | SMC 9 Blue | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SMC 9 Blue Won (14 to 39) |
Tue 16-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Fahan | Collegiate Gym | Collegiate Won (36 to 7) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 23-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 23-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Thunderbirds | MacKillop | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Thunderbirds Won (38 to 8) |
Tue 23-May-23 5:00 PM | SMC 9 Blue | Fahan | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 9 Blue Won (64 to 3) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | SMC 9 Blue | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | SHC Thunderbirds | Fahan Gym | SHC Thunderbirds Won (1 to 48) |
Tue 30-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Collegiate | Mackillop Gym | Collegiate Won (12 to 16) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 6-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Thunderbirds | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 6-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | SMC 9 Blue | Collegiate Gym | SMC 9 Blue Won (14 to 48) |
Tue 6-Jun-23 5:15 PM | MacKillop | Fahan | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Won (36 to 1) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:00 PM | SMC 9 Blue | SHC Thunderbirds | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 9 Blue Won (37 to 14) |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 13-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Collegiate | Fahan Gym | Collegiate Won (9 to 33) |
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 20-Jun-23 4:30 PM | Fahan | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 20-Jun-23 4:30 PM | SMC 9 Blue | MacKillop | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 9 Blue Won (43 to 7) |
Tue 20-Jun-23 4:30 PM | Collegiate | SHC Thunderbirds | Collegiate Gym | SHC Thunderbirds Won (24 to 43) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Thunderbirds | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | SMC 9 Blue | Fahan Gym | |
Tue 27-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Collegiate | Mackillop Gym | Collegiate Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Tue 4-Jul-23 4:15 PM | SMC 9 Blue | SHC Thunderbirds | St Mary's Gym | SMC 9 Blue Won (45 to 11) |
SSATIS Final 1v2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 9 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | SMC 9 Blue | |
2022 | Sacred Heart Vixens | |
2021 | MacKillop Giants | |
2019 | St Mary's | |
2018 | Dominic Maroon | |
2017 | Friends | |
2016 | Dominic Gold | |
2015 | Dominic Maroon |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | SACC Lime | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 500 | 197 | 29 | 679.000 | |
2 | SMC 8 Green | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 433 | 129 | 56 | 230.000 | |
3 | Fahan | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 366 | 103 | 74 | 139.000 | |
4 | SHC Firebirds | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 366 | 111 | 82 | 135.000 | |
5 | Dominic Black | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 366 | 123 | 93 | 132.000 | |
6 | Dominic Yellow | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 300 | 81 | 68 | 119.000 | |
7 | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 250 | 42 | 61 | 68.000 | |
8 | Friends' Blue | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 70 | 78 | 89.000 | |
9 | Collegiate White | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 233 | 72 | 179 | 40.000 | |
10 | Mt Carmel Navy | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 157 | 80 | 168 | 47.000 | |
11 | Calvin | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 8-May-23 | SHC Firebirds | Friends' Blue | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Cancelled |
No game - Camp | ||||
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Lime | Mt Carmel Navy | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Lime Won (48 to 2) |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Black Won (5 to 2) |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | SMC 8 Green | Calvin | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate White | Dominic Yellow | Collegiate Gym | Dominic Yellow Won (8 to 17) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 15-May-23 4:00 PM | Dominic Yellow | SHC Firebirds | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Yellow Won (19 to 8) |
Mon 15-May-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | Fahan | UTAS Gymnasium | Mt Carmel Navy Won (Mt Carmel Navy 25) |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | Friends' Blue | Calvin | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate White | SACC Lime | Collegiate Gym | SACC Lime Won (2 to 44) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:15 PM | SMC 8 Green | Dominic Black | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 8 Green Won (25 to 10) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 22-May-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | Collegiate White | UTAS Gymnasium | Collegiate White Won (12 to 13) |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Yellow | Calvin | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:15 PM | SACC Lime | SMC 8 Green | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Lime Won (26 to 8) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:15 PM | Fahan | Friends' Blue | Fahan Gym | Fahan Won (19 to 14) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:15 PM | SHC Firebirds | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Firebirds Won (30 to 3) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 29-May-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | Calvin | UTAS Gymnasium | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Lime | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | SHC Firebirds | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | SHC Firebirds Won (13 to 21) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Dominic Yellow | Fahan Gym | Fahan Won |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | SMC 8 Green | Mt Carmel Navy | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 8 Green Won (29 to 5) |
Mon 29-May-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate White | Friends' Blue | Collegiate Gym | Collegiate White Won (20 to 16) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Friends' Blue | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Mt Carmel 7/8 White Won (2 to 13) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | SHC Firebirds | UTAS Gymnasium | SHC Firebirds Won (17 to 23) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Calvin | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SACC Lime | Fahan | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Lime Won (29 to 8) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SMC 8 Green | Dominic Yellow | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 8 Green Won (29 to 10) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate White | Dominic Black | Collegiate Gym | Dominic Black Won (23 to 34) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 12-Jun-23 4:15 PM | -- BYE -- | -- BYE -- | ||
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 19-Jun-23 3:45 PM | Dominic Yellow | Dominic Black | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Black Won (11 to 19) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SMC 8 Green | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Firebirds | Calvin | Sacred Heart College - Outdoor Court | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Friends' Blue | Mt Carmel Navy | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Blue Won (13 to 8) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SACC Lime | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | Mt Carmel 7/8 White Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate White | Fahan | Collegiate Gym | Fahan Won (6 to 56) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Friends' Blue | SMC 8 Green | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | SMC 8 Green Won (5 to 18) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate White | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Black | Mt Carmel Navy | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Black Won (42 to 11) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan | Calvin | Fahan Gym | Calvin Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel 7/8 White | Dominic Yellow | UTAS Gymnasium | Draw (4 to 4) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SACC Lime | SHC Firebirds | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Lime Won (30 to 9) |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 3-Jul-23 5:15 PM | SACC Lime | SMC 8 Green | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Lime Won (21 to 13) |
SSATIS Final 1 v 2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 8 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | SACC Blue | |
2023 | SACC Lime | |
2022 | Sacred Heart Lightning | |
2021 | St Mary's Blue | |
2019 | St Mary's Brown | |
2018 | SHC Firebirds | |
2017 | Dominic Gold | |
2016 | Sacred Heart Thunderbirds | |
2015 | Collegiate |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | SACC Blue | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 500 | 278 | 76 | 365.000 | |
2 | SMC 8 Blue | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 385 | 142 | 104 | 136.000 | |
3 | Mt Carmel Gold | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 328 | 142 | 164 | 86.000 | |
4 | Friends' Red | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 300 | 150 | 145 | 103.000 | |
5 | SHC Swifts | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 300 | 137 | 152 | 90.000 | |
6 | Collegiate Red | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 271 | 130 | 123 | 105.000 | |
7 | MacKillop | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 157 | 100 | 175 | 57.000 | |
8 | Dominic Blue | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 157 | 91 | 231 | 39.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 0 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 8-May-23 | Friends' Red | SHC Swifts | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Cancelled |
No game - camp | ||||
Mon 8-May-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Gold | Collegiate Red | UTAS Gymnasium | Mt Carmel Gold Won (14 to 10) |
Mon 8-May-23 5:15 PM | SACC Blue | Dominic Blue | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (53 to 5) |
Mon 8-May-23 5:15 PM | MacKillop | SMC 8 Blue | Mackillop Gym | SMC 8 Blue Won |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | SHC Swifts | Mackillop Gym | SHC Swifts Won (17 to 32) |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | SMC 8 Blue | Collegiate Red | St Mary's Gym | SMC 8 Blue Won |
Mon 15-May-23 5:00 PM | Dominic Blue | Friends' Red | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Friends' Red Won (18 to 25) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:15 PM | SACC Blue | Mt Carmel Gold | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (43 to 5) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 22-May-23 4:00 PM | Friends' Red | SMC 8 Blue | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Red Won (29 to 22) |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | Collegiate Red | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (31 to 11) |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Mt Carmel Gold | Mackillop Gym | Mt Carmel Gold Won (16 to 23) |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Swifts | Dominic Blue | Sacred Heart Gym | SHC Swifts Won (30 to 11) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | MacKillop | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (43 to 4) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate Red | Friends' Red | Collegiate Gym | Collegiate Red Won (31 to 27) |
Mon 29-May-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Gold | Dominic Blue | UTAS Gymnasium | Mt Carmel Gold Won (22 to 13) |
Mon 29-May-23 5:30 PM | SHC Swifts | SMC 8 Blue | Sacred Heart Gym | SMC 8 Blue Won (15 to 25) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Dominic Blue | SMC 8 Blue | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | SMC 8 Blue Won (10 to 45) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate Red | MacKillop | Collegiate Gym | MacKillop Won (22 to 26) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Friends' Red | SACC Blue | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | SACC Blue Won (18 to 35) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SHC Swifts | Mt Carmel Gold | Sacred Heart Gym | SHC Swifts Won (34 to 29) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 12-Jun-23 4:15 PM | -- BYE -- | -- BYE -- | ||
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | SHC Swifts | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (46 to 10) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop | Friends' Red | Mackillop Gym | Friends' Red Won (13 to 30) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SMC 8 Blue | Mt Carmel Gold | St Mary's Gym | SMC 8 Blue Won (27 to 23) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:45 PM | Dominic Blue | Collegiate Red | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Collegiate Red Won (9 to 32) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Friends' Red | Mt Carmel Gold | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Mt Carmel Gold Won (21 to 26) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Dominic Blue | MacKillop | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Blue Won (25 to 24) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SMC 8 Blue | SACC Blue | St Mary's Gym | SACC Blue Won (23 to 27) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate Red | SHC Swifts | Collegiate Gym | Collegiate Red Won (24 to 16) |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 3-Jul-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | SMC 8 Blue | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (49 to 19) |
SSATIS Final 1 v 2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 8 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | SACC Blue | |
2023 | SACC Lime | |
2022 | Sacred Heart Lightning | |
2021 | St Mary's Blue | |
2019 | St Mary's Brown | |
2018 | SHC Firebirds | |
2017 | Dominic Gold | |
2016 | Sacred Heart Thunderbirds | |
2015 | Collegiate |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | MacKillop Red | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 500 | 190 | 68 | 279.000 | |
2 | SHC Diamonds | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 442 | 155 | 86 | 180.000 | |
3 | Friends' | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 328 | 122 | 82 | 148.000 | |
4 | SMC 7 Green | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 328 | 116 | 112 | 103.000 | |
5 | Calvin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 300 | 119 | 105 | 113.000 | |
6 | Fahan Orange | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 214 | 99 | 141 | 70.000 | |
7 | Mt Carmel Navy | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 157 | 50 | 181 | 27.000 | |
8 | SHC Giants | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 83 | 33 | 109 | 30.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Friends' | Calvin | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Won (14 to 3) |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Orange | Mt Carmel Navy | Fahan Gym | Fahan Orange Won (26 to 4) |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Red | SHC Diamonds | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Red Won (15 to 12) |
Mon 8-May-23 5:15 PM | SMC 7 Green | SHC Giants | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 7 Green Won (13 to 4) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Diamonds | Calvin | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Diamonds Won (19 to 17) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | SMC 7 Green | UTAS Gymnasium | SMC 7 Green Won (10 to 17) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:15 PM | Fahan Orange | Friends' | Fahan Gym | Friends' Won (10 to 27) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:15 PM | SHC Giants | MacKillop Red | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | MacKillop Red Won (9 to 20) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Orange | Calvin | Fahan Gym | Calvin Won (15 to 26) |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | SMC 7 Green | MacKillop Red | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | MacKillop Red Won (8 to 28) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:00 PM | Friends' | SHC Giants | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Won (22 to 9) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | SHC Diamonds | UTAS Gymnasium | SHC Diamonds Won (4 to 31) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 29-May-23 3:30 PM | SHC Giants | SHC Diamonds | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Diamonds Won (4 to 19) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | Friends' | Mt Carmel Navy | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | Friends' Won (30 to 1) |
Mon 29-May-23 5:15 PM | MacKillop Red | Fahan Orange | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Red Won (29 to 6) |
Mon 29-May-23 5:15 PM | SMC 7 Green | Calvin | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | Calvin Won (20 to 24) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Red | Friends' | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Red Won (22 to 11) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Diamonds | SMC 7 Green | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Diamonds Won (28 to 19) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | Calvin | UTAS Gymnasium | Calvin Won (6 to 32) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:15 PM | Fahan Orange | SHC Giants | Fahan Gym | Fahan Orange Won (15 to 7) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 12-Jun-23 4:15 PM | -- BYE -- | -- BYE -- | ||
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Friends' | SHC Diamonds | Friends' Sports Centre - Carr Street | SHC Diamonds Won (18 to 20) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | SHC Giants | UTAS Gymnasium | SHC Giants Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Orange | SMC 7 Green | Fahan Gym | SMC 7 Green Won (18 to 22) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:15 PM | MacKillop Red | Calvin | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Red Won (31 to 17) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel Navy | MacKillop Red | UTAS Gymnasium | MacKillop Red Won (5 to 45) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Orange | SHC Diamonds | Fahan Gym | SHC Diamonds Won (9 to 26) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Giants | Calvin | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SMC 7 Green | Friends' | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 7 Green Won (17 to 13) |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 3-Jul-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Red | SHC Diamonds | Mackillop Gym | MacKillop Red Won (31 to 24) |
SSATIS Final 1 v 2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 7 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | MacKillop Red | |
2022 | St Aloysius Blue | |
2021 | St Mary's | |
2019 | Mt Carmel Gold | |
2018 | St Aloysius | |
2017 | St Aloysius Green | |
2016 | Fahan Orange | |
2015 | Dominic Maroon |
CURRENT STANDINGS | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||||||||||
# | Team | Games | Won | Lost | Draw | Forfeit | Points | PPG | For | Against | % | |
1 | Fahan Navy | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 433 | 207 | 77 | 268.000 | |
2 | SACC Blue | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 416 | 137 | 81 | 169.000 | |
3 | SHC Fever | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 340 | 121 | 86 | 140.000 | |
4 | Mt Carmel Gold | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 340 | 121 | 94 | 128.000 | |
5 | SMC 7 Blue | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 300 | 143 | 103 | 138.000 | |
6 | MacKillop Blue | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 166 | 118 | 202 | 58.000 | |
7 | Collegiate | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 66 | 22 | 226 | 9.000 |
SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 5-Feb-24 | |||
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 8-May-23 4:15 PM | SHC Fever | MacKillop Blue | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | SHC Fever Won (50 to 17) |
Mon 8-May-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Gold | SMC 7 Blue | UTAS Gymnasium | SMC 7 Blue Won (15 to 19) |
Mon 8-May-23 5:15 PM | Fahan Navy | SACC Blue | Fahan Gym | SACC Blue Won (12 to 18) |
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel Gold | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | SMC 7 Blue | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (27 to 20) |
Mon 15-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Navy | SHC Fever | Fahan Gym | Fahan Navy Won (31 to 14) |
Mon 15-May-23 5:15 PM | Collegiate | MacKillop Blue | Collegiate Gym | MacKillop Blue Won (9 to 45) |
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Navy | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 22-May-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Mt Carmel Gold | Collegiate Gym | Mt Carmel Gold Won (6 to 43) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:15 PM | MacKillop Blue | SACC Blue | Mackillop Gym | SACC Blue Won (15 to 34) |
Mon 22-May-23 5:15 PM | SMC 7 Blue | SHC Fever | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SHC Fever Won (22 to 24) |
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Navy | SMC 7 Blue | Fahan Gym | Fahan Navy Won (28 to 21) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Blue | Mt Carmel Gold | Mackillop Gym | Mt Carmel Gold Won (23 to 34) |
Mon 29-May-23 4:30 PM | SHC Fever | Collegiate | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Collegiate Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Blue | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Navy | Mt Carmel Gold | Fahan Gym | Fahan Navy Won (46 to 9) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SMC 7 Blue | Collegiate | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | Collegiate Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 5-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SACC Blue | SHC Fever | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (16 to 13) |
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 12-Jun-23 4:15 PM | -- BYE -- | -- BYE -- | ||
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SHC Fever | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 19-Jun-23 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Fahan Navy | Collegiate Gym | Fahan Navy Won (6 to 56) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel Gold | SACC Blue | UTAS Gymnasium | SACC Blue Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 19-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SMC 7 Blue | MacKillop Blue | St Mary's Gym - Nagle Centre | SMC 7 Blue Won (41 to 9) |
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SMC 7 Blue | -- BYE -- | Bye | |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | SACC Blue | Collegiate | St Aloysius Gym - Huntingfield | SACC Blue Won (42 to 1) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 4:15 PM | MacKillop Blue | Fahan Navy | Mackillop Gym | Fahan Navy Won (9 to 34) |
Mon 26-Jun-23 5:15 PM | SHC Fever | Mt Carmel Gold | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | |
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 3-Jul-23 4:15 PM | Fahan Navy | SACC Blue | Fahan Gym | |
SSATIS Final 1 v 2 | ||||
Format for Printer... |
SSATIS Girls Grade 7 Netball - History of Champions | ||
2023 | MacKillop Red | |
2022 | St Aloysius Blue | |
2021 | St Mary's | |
2019 | Mt Carmel Gold | |
2018 | St Aloysius | |
2017 | St Aloysius Green | |
2016 | Fahan Orange | |
2015 | Dominic Maroon |
NETBALL REGULATIONS - SOUTHERN SATIS
GRADES/ROSTERS:
1. Grades played include 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Year 10, Year 9, Year 8 and Year 7. There may also be divisions (1&2 or A&B) if there are too many teams for one roster.
2. Schools must have a team in the first division before being allowed a team in the second division.
3. If a school enters more than one team in the same division, there will be no interchange of players between the teams without the permission of the Chair of SSATIS
GAMES/MATCHES:
4. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the International Netball Federation except as stated.
5. Venues
i. Years 7 - 10, 2nd and 3rd Grade matches will be played at school gymsii. 1st Grade matches will be played at a central venue
6. Matches for Years 7 - 10, 2nd and 3rd Grade will be scheduled for 4:15pm. In the instance multiple rosters run on the same afternoon, matches may be played in two time slots e.g 4:00pm and 5:00pm. 1st Grade game time will vary according to stadium location and availability but where possible games will be scheduled for 4:00pm and 5:00pm. If a team are not in position to commence the match 15 minutes after the allotted start time, that team will forfeit the match.
7. Match Format:
i. 1st Grade - Games played as 4 x 12min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.ii. 2nd Grade - Games played as 4 x 12 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.iii. 3rd Grade - Games played as 4 x 12 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.iv. Years 7 to 10 - Games played as 4 x 10 min. quarters, 1 x 5 and 2 x 2 breaks.
8. Match Officials
i. The home school is responsible for the provision of umpires. If umpires fail to turn up it is to be marked on the score sheet. Umpires are supplied by SSATIS for 1st Grade matches.ii. A scorer from each school and one timekeeper shall sit together for the duration of the game. Score sheets are to be signed by the umpires at the conclusion of the matchiii. Before the start of the match, names of members of both teams are to be filled in on the score sheets.
9. Uniform
i. Players must be correctly dressed in recognised School playing uniforms. No track pants or bike pants are to be worn during play.ii. Proper netball gloves may be worn, but nails must still be short and smooth beneath.iii. Positional bibs must be worn.
10. Equipment
i. Post covers are to be used around goal posts.ii. Each team is obliged to provide a match ball
General Regulations
11. A player may play two matches on one day, provided she is playing up from her registered team, and that her name and registered team is filled in on the score sheet. The captain and coach of the opposing team are to be notified (where possible) of this before a player plays in either match.
12. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not. The missing player may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire has been notified. The interchange rule, as stated below, will apply. Must be 5 players to start a game.
13. Players may interchange when an injury occurs, or at an interval. Players being interchanged may return to the game later. There is no limit to the number of interchanges a team may make.
14. The countdown timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining in each quarter, unless centrally timed.
NOTE: THE CLOCK DOES NOT STOP FOR INJURIES OR BREAKS IN PLAY (Except for SSATIS Finals as outlined in Finals Procedure).
FINALS PROCEDURE
15. Where possible, umpires will be independent for all finals.
16. Qualifying players for finals
i. To qualify to play in a final a player must have played at least half of the roster matches played by the team contesting the final.
17. Matches are to be played:
i. 1st Grade at a central venueii. 2nd and 3rd Grade - various schoolsiii. Year 7 to 10 Grade at the venue determined by the team on the top of the ladder.
18. The SSATIS final is not to be centrally timed. Both schools must provide a time keeper.
19. Stoppages
i. All injury/illness stoppages, which will include blood, will be up to 30 seconds, and the player concerned must leave the court.ii. Whoever calls a time out must leave the court immediately - under no circumstances are they to stay on the court. The player leaving the court is allowed to return to the court at the next break whether it be another injury call or at end of Quarter break.iii. Changes can be made by both teams during an injury time out.iv. Any further injury time outs called within a quarter must ensure that the player who has called time immediately leave the court and be replaced within a 30 second time frame. All injured/substituted players may return to the court during end of quarter breaks.
20. The countdown timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining in each quarter.
21. Drawn Final:
i. In the event of a drawn score at full time the teams will be given a 2 minute break before continuing with 2 x 7min halves with an interval of 1 min at half time. The teams will change ends at half time. The centre pass is to be taken by the team entitled to the next centre pass. During this time, normal injury or illness procedures shall apply.ii. In the event of a draw at the end of extra time, a visual signage/signal is to be used by the umpire to indicate that play shall continue until one team has a 2 goal advantage. At that time they are declared the winner.
RESULTS
22. Results are to be sent to the SSATIS Admin Officer weekly so results can be entered and uploaded to the website.
23. Point score
Win/Forfeit = 5Draw = 3Loss = 1Washout = 3Forfeit against = 0
For general SSATIS regulations http://www.satis.com.au/regulations-ssatis/
NETBALL REGULATIONS - STATEWIDE
SATIS Netball Last updated: July 2023
Rules and Regulations
1. Netball shall be conducted under the rules of the International Netball Federation, except as otherwise stated.
2. The game shall be played on a good standard indoor court with neutral umpires.
3. Games are to consist of four twelve minute quarters with a 5 minute break at half time and a 2 minute break at quarter and three-quarter times.
4. If a result is not obtained at the end of normal time, a further 7 minutes shall be played each end, with a 3 minute break; if the scores are still even, a 2 minute time-out will occur followed by the teams changing end and then continuous play will occur until such time that a team is in the lead by 2 goals. That team will then be declared the winner.
5. Interchange players may be freely interchanged but only during injury time or at Quarter, Half or Three-Quarter breaks.
6. Post covers are to be used around goal posts.
7. The umpires will hold time for injury/illness upon appeal from an on-court player or for blood and may hold time for an emergency or such circumstances as they consider appropriate. The clock will stop (if individual timing is used).
a) During a stoppage for injury/illness of a player or blood: all players not affected or being substituted remain on the court.
b) The player concerned must leave the court within 30 seconds and receive any treatment off the court. The timekeepers advise the umpires when 10 seconds remain.
c) In the event that the primary care person/s advise the umpires that the player concerned cannot be removed safely within 30 seconds, the umpires will extend the time for the player to leave the court.
d) Any blood on the ball or the court must be cleaned before play restarts and any blood-stained clothing replaced.
e) Any other players with blood on them and/or their clothing must leave the court and have blood stained clothing replaced and blood cleaned off their body before play restarts.
f) During the stoppage both teams may make substitutions and/or team changes, provided these are completed within the time allowed for the stoppage by the umpires.
g) If no substitution is made for the injured/ill player, or for a player who is bleeding, play may resume with the position left vacant. If the player is the Centre and no substitution is made, one player must move to play as Centre to allow the match to continue.
h) If the position has been left vacant the player concerned or a substitute may subsequently, after advising the umpire, take the court immediately after one of the following: (a) A goal has been scored (in this case the player or a substitute must play in the position left vacant). (b) A stoppage for injury/illness or blood. (c) An interval.
8. Matches must start on time whether all players are present or not. The missing player may not come into play until a goal has been scored and the umpire has been notified. The interchange rule will apply.
9. All players' names, including interchange must appear on the scorebook prior to the commencement of play.
10. The count-down timer must follow the umpire with 10 seconds remaining of play in each quarter
11. Positional bibs must be worn.
12. Players may not wear anything that could endanger themselves or other players, specifically: (a) No adornment or jewellery may be worn. (b) A medical alert bracelet may be worn provided it is covered with tape. (c) Fingernails must be short and smooth. (d) Hair must be suitably tied back. (e) Approved netball gloves may be worn, however umpires are to check fingernails before putting on the gloves to ensure fingernails are short and smooth.
13. Full approved school uniform as per the school's uniform register must apply.
14. Bike pants may be worn but must not extend below the level of the skirt.
Note: The Home Team (displayed as the left-hand team in all fixtures) always carries the costs and responsibilities for hosting the game, regardless of venue.