SEASON FIXTURES | Queried: 30-Aug-24 |
|
Round 1 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 29-Jul-24 | Fahan | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 29-Jul-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Eastside Lutheran College | Kingborough Sports Centre | Eastside Lutheran College Forfeited (20 to 0) |
Mon 29-Jul-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Collegiate | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Collegiate Won (12 to 29) |
Mon 29-Jul-24 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel | Friends' Grey | UTAS Gymnasium | Friends' Grey Won (22 to 44) |
Mon 29-Jul-24 4:30 PM | Dominic | Friends' White | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Friends' White Won (16 to 46) |
|
Round 2 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 5-Aug-24 12:00 AM | Calvin Black | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 5-Aug-24 4:00 PM | Friends' Grey | Dominic | Revell Sports Centre - Carr St | Dominic Won (10 to 18) |
Mon 5-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Eastside Lutheran College | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Sacred Heart Won (34 to 22) |
Mon 5-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel | Collegiate | UTAS Gymnasium | Collegiate Won (10 to 34) |
Mon 5-Aug-24 5:00 PM | Friends' White | Fahan | Revell Sports Centre - Carr St | Fahan Won (19 to 40) |
|
Round 3 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 12-Aug-24 | Collegiate | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 12-Aug-24 3:45 PM | Friends' White | Friends' Grey | Revell Sports Centre - Carr St | Friends' White Won (42 to 10) |
Mon 12-Aug-24 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel | Calvin Black | UTAS Gymnasium | Calvin Black Won (12 to 38) |
Mon 12-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Fahan | Eastside Lutheran College | Fahan Gym | Fahan Won (52 to 4) |
Mon 12-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Dominic | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ | Sacred Heart Won (20 to 16) |
|
Round 4 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 19-Aug-24 | Sacred Heart | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 19-Aug-24 4:00 PM | Friends' White | Eastside Lutheran College | Revell Sports Centre - Carr St | Friends' White Won (52 to 22) |
Mon 19-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Dominic | Kingborough Sports Centre | Calvin Black Won (43 to 3) |
Mon 19-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Friends' Grey | Collegiate Gym | Friends' Grey Won |
Mon 19-Aug-24 5:00 PM | Mt Carmel | Fahan | UTAS Gymnasium | Fahan Won (22 to 62) |
|
Round 5 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 26-Aug-24 | Friends' Grey | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 26-Aug-24 4:00 PM | Mt Carmel | Sacred Heart | UTAS Gymnasium | Sacred Heart Won (26 to 30) |
Mon 26-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Friends' White | Kingborough Sports Centre | Friends' White Won (20 to 28) |
Mon 26-Aug-24 4:15 PM | Fahan | Collegiate | Fahan Gym | Fahan Won (50 to 8) |
Mon 26-Aug-24 4:30 PM | Dominic | Eastside Lutheran College | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre | Dominic Won (38 to 28) |
|
Round 6 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 2-Sep-24 | Dominic | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 2-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Fahan | Kingborough Sports Centre |
|
Mon 2-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Friends' Grey | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ |
|
Mon 2-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Eastside Lutheran College | Collegiate Gym |
|
Mon 2-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel | Friends' White | UTAS Gymnasium |
|
|
Round 7 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 9-Sep-24 | Mt Carmel | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 9-Sep-24 4:00 PM | Friends' Grey | Eastside Lutheran College | Revell Sports Centre - Carr St |
|
Mon 9-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Collegiate | Kingborough Sports Centre |
|
Mon 9-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Friends' White | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ |
|
Mon 9-Sep-24 4:30 PM | Dominic | Fahan | Dominic Gym - Savio Centre |
|
|
Round 8 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 16-Sep-24 | Eastside Lutheran College | -- BYE -- | | Bye |
Mon 16-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Calvin Black | Friends' Grey | Kingborough Sports Centre |
|
Mon 16-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Sacred Heart | Fahan | Sacred Heart Gym - SSJ |
|
Mon 16-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Collegiate | Friends' White | Collegiate Gym |
|
Mon 16-Sep-24 4:15 PM | Mt Carmel | Dominic | UTAS Gymnasium |
|
|
Round 9 | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | Result |
Mon 23-Sep-24 | -- FINALS ROUND -- | Teams to be announced. | | |
| SSATIS Final (1 v 2) | |
|